Organizing Committee

    General Chair
    Hanseok Ko
    Korea Univ (Korea)
    General Co-Chair
    Monson Hayes
    George Mason University (USA)

Technical Program Committee

    Chair
    John Hansen
    University of Texas, Dallas (USA)
    Co-Chair
    Jong Chul Ye
    KAIST (Korea)
    TPC Vice-Chairs
    Chanwoo Kim
    Samsung Research (Korea)
    Inkyu Lee
    Korea University (Korea)
    Okim Kang
    Northern Arizona Univ. (USA)
    Bohyung Han
    Seoul National Univ (Korea)
    Zheng-Hua Tan
    Aalborg Univ (Denmark)
    Osvaldo Simeone
    King's College London (UK)
    Jing Huang
    Amazon (USA)

    Vice Chairs (TPC related: Monty Hayes)

    Tutorial Sessions
    Douglas O'Shaughnessy
    INRS (Canada)
    Sangheon Pack
    Korea University (Korea)
    Homer Chen
    National Taiwan Univ (Taiwan)
    Special Session
    Tulay Adali
    UMBC (USA)
    Ignacio Santamaria
    University of Cantabria (Spain)
    Plenary Sessions
    Yonina Eldar
    Weizmann Institute of Science(Israel)
    David K. Han
    Drexel Univ (USA)
    Anna Scaglione
    Cornell Univ (USA)
    Workshop
    Joon Son Chung
    KAIST (Korea)
    Brian Telfer
    MIT (USA)
    Wenwu Wang
    Univ of Surrey (UK)

Seasonal School and Short Course

    Seungjin Choi
    Intellicode (Korea)
    Minje Kim
    Indiana Univ (USA)
    Hyungmin Park
    Sogang Univ (Korea)
    SP Grand Challenge
    Jon Barker
    The Univ of Sheffield (UK)
    Kyogu Lee
    Seoul National Univ (Korea)
    Heiga Zen
    Google Japan (Japan)

Operations Committee

    Chair
    Sang Min Yoon
    Kookmin University (Korea)
    Co-Chair
    Sunwook Ham
    Kookmin University (Korea)
Secretariat
Hyojung Bang
Korea Univ (Korea)
    Local Arrangement Chair
    Wooil Kim
    Incheon National Univ (Korea)
    Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
    Wonjun Hwang
    Ajou Univ (Korea)
    Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
    Sangwook Park
    GWNU (Korea)
    Finance Chair
    Tae-Jin Yoon
    Sungshin Women's Univ (Korea)
    Finance Co-Chair
    Jong Won Shin
    GIST (Korea)
    Publicity Chair
    Joonhyuk Chang
    Hanyang Univ (Korea)
    Publication Chair
    Hajin Yu
    Univ of Seoul (Korea)
    Jeongsik Park
    HUFS (Korea)
    Awards Chair
    Young-cheol Park
    Yonsei Univ (Korea)

Industry & Exhibition Committee

    Chair
    Sanghoon Lee
    Yonsei University (Korea)
    Jiwoo Kang
    Sookmyung Women's Univ (Korea)
    Taewan Kim
    Dongduk Women's Univ (Korea)
    Industry Innovation (Forum) Program
    John Apostolopoulos
    Google (USA)
    Shoko Araki
    NTT Communications Science Laboratories (Japan)
    Show and Tell
    Ji-Hwan Kim
    Sogang Univ (Korea)
    Thomas Feuillen
    Univ of Luxembourg (LU)
    Student and Young Professional Activities
    Tae-Jin Yoon
    Sungsin Women's Univ (Korea)
    Jungmin So
    Sogang Univ (Korea)